Administration

Dean: Professor Adriana Saccone
Vice-Dean: Professor Renata Riva
Administrative Secretary: Paolo Mosto


Faculty Board

  • Full Professors: Luca Banfi, Giorgio Andrea Costa, Vincenzo Dovì, Maurizio Ferretti, Giovanni Petrillo, Adriana Saccone, Fernando Sancassan
  • Associate Professors: Andrea Basso, Gabriele Cacciamani, Fabio Canepa, Davide Comoretto, Marco Grotti, Maria Carmela Ianni, Luigi Maga, Emanuele Magi, Pietro Manfrinetti, Orietta Monticelli, Paolo Piccardo, Andrea Reverberi, Renata Riva, Paola Rivaro, Alberto Servida, Silvia Vicini, Gilda Zanicchi
  • Researchers: Marina Alloisio, Cristina Artini, Lara Bianchi, Aldo Bottino, Annamaria Cardinale, Maria Maddalena Carnasciali, Maila Castellano, Dario Cavallo, Antonio Comite, Camilla Costa, Serena De Negri, Simona Delsante, Marina Di Carro, Mauro Giovannini, Massimo Maccagno, Daniele Macciò, Lisa Moni, Paolo Moretti, Massimo Ottonelli, Marcella Pani, Nadia Parodi, Paola Riani, Marina Rui, Pavlo Solokha, Cinzia Tavani
  • Technical and Administrative Staff Representatives: Giovanna Ferrero, Andrea Galatini, Roberto Mosconi, Enrico Puzo, Maria Luisa Abelmoschi, Noemi Pretelli, Stefano Boero
  • Research Fellow Representative: Riccardo Carlini
  • PhD Student Representative: Gregorio Boccalero
  • Student Representatives: Chantal Usai, Silvia Emanuela Fasce, Tomaso Forno, Mattia Frongia, Gabriele Panizzi, Jonathan Roberts, Ilaria Travi

Departmental Committee

  • Full Professors: Adriana Saccone, Giovanni Petrillo
  • Associate Professors: Maurizio Ferretti, Orietta Monticelli, Renata Riva, Paola Rivaro, Gilda Zanicchi
  • Researchers: Massimo Maccagno, Paola Riani e Silvia Vicini
  • Technical and Administrative Staff Representative: Andrea Galatini
  • PhD Student Representative: Gregorio Boccalero
  • Student Representative: Gabriele Panizzi

Department Committees

  • Planning Committee: Banfi, Cacciamani, Comoretto, Costa G., Dovì, Grotti, Magi, Pani, Petrillo, Saccone, Servida.
  • Research Committee: Di Carro, Giovannini, Maccagno, Ottonelli, Vicini.
  • Policy Committee: Banfi, Galatini, Mosto, Riva, Rui, Saccone, Zanicchi.
  • Teaching Committee: Basso, Canepa, Ferraro, Ferretti, Giovannini, Ianni, Servida.
  • Space Committee: Cardinale, Comoretto, Ferretti, Grotti, Riva, Soggia, Roberts (studente.
  • Safety Committee: Abelmoschi, Bottino, Fiorini, Manfrinetti, Michetti, Mosconi, Rocca.
  • Foreign Relations Committee: Cacciamani, Carnasciali, Comite, Dovì, Petrillo, Cevasco (external).
  • Technology and Website Committee: Costa C., Galatini, Maccagno, Pani, Puzo, Rui.
  • Job Evaluation Committee: Castellano, Parodi, Maccagno (deputy member) e il Responsabile scientifico.
  • Chemistry Museum Committee:Petrillo (coordinator), Basso, Cardinale, Maccagno, Mosconi, Vicini, Cevasco (external), Piaggio (external)
  • TA Staff Committee: Riva, Belfortini, D’Onofrio, Negretti, Michetti, Manfredi.
  • DCIC Committee of the School Joint Committee:Michetti, Mosto, Riva.

Division Coordinators

  • Environmental and Analytical Chemistry: Emanuele Magi
  • Physical Chemistry: Giorgio Andrea Costa
  • Industrial Chemistry: Davide Comoretto
  • Inorganic Chemistry and Metallurgy: Adriana Saccone
  • Organic Chemistry: Renata Riva

Information updated on 22/02/2016