Administration

Dean: Professor Adriana Saccone
Vice-Dean: Professor Paola Rivaro
Administrative Secretary: Paolo Mosto


Faculty Board

  • Full Professors: Luca Banfi, Giorgio Andrea Costa, Vincenzo Dovì, Maurizio Ferretti, Emanuele Magi, Giovanni Petrillo, Adriana Saccone
  • Associate Professors: Andrea Basso, Gabriele Cacciamani, Fabio Canepa, Davide Comoretto, Serena De Negri, Simona Delsante, Riccardo Ferrando, Marco Grotti, Maria Carmela Ianni, Pietro Manfrinetti, Orietta Monticelli, Paolo Piccardo, Annalisa Relini, Andrea Reverberi, Paola Francesca Rivaro, Alberto Servida, Silvia Vicini.
  • Researchers: Marina Alloisio, Francisco Ardini, Cristina Artini, Lara Bianchi, Anna Maria Cardinale, Maria Maddalena Carnasciali, Maila Castellano, Dario Cavallo, Antonio Comite, Camilla Costa, Marina Di Carro, Massimo Maccagno, Daniele Macciò, Lisa Moni, Paolo Moretti, Massimo Ottonelli, Marcella Pani, Nadia Parodi, Marina Rui, Pavlo Solokha, Cinzia Tavani.
  • Technical and Administrative Staff Representatives: Maria Luisa Abelmoschi, Giovanna Ferrero, Andrea Galatini, Roberto Mosconi, Noemi Pretelli, Enrico Puzo, Francesco Soggia
  • Representatives of students:the student representatives (with their contact details) are reported in the website of the School of M. F. N. Sciences

Departmental Committee

  • Full Professors: Adriana Saccone, Maurizio Ferretti, Giovanni Petrillo
  • Associate Professors: Fabio Michele Canepa, Orietta Monticelli, Paola Rivaro, Silvia Vicini
  • Researchers: Massimo Maccagno, Marcella Pani
  • Administrative Secretary: Paolo Mosto
  • Technical and Administrative Staff Representative: Andrea Galatini
  • PhD Student Representative: Stefano Filippo Albertio
  • Student Representative: Elena Partesana

Department Committees

  • Planning Committee: Banfi, Cacciamani, Comoretto, Costa G., Dovì, Grotti, Magi, Pani, Petrillo, Saccone, Servida.
  • Research Committee: Di Carro, Giovannini, Maccagno, Ottonelli, Vicini.
  • Policy Committee: Banfi, Galatini, Mosto, Riva, Rui, Saccone, Zanicchi.
  • Teaching Committee: Basso, Canepa, Ferraro, Ferretti, Giovannini, Ianni, Servida.
  • Space Committee: Cardinale, Comoretto, Ferretti, Grotti, Riva, Soggia, Roberts (studente.
  • Safety Committee: Abelmoschi, Bottino, Fiorini, Manfrinetti, Michetti, Mosconi, Rocca.
  • Foreign Relations Committee: Cacciamani, Carnasciali, Comite, Dovì, Petrillo, Cevasco (external).
  • Technology and Website Committee: Costa C., Galatini, Maccagno, Pani, Puzo, Rui.
  • Job Evaluation Committee: Castellano, Parodi, Maccagno (deputy member) e il Responsabile scientifico.
  • Chemistry Museum Committee:Petrillo (coordinator), Basso, Cardinale, Maccagno, Mosconi, Vicini, Cevasco (external), Piaggio (external)
  • TA Staff Committee: Riva, Belfortini, D’Onofrio, Negretti, Michetti, Manfredi.
  • DCIC Committee of the School Joint Committee:Michetti, Mosto, Riva.

Division Coordinators

  • Environmental and Analytical Chemistry: Emanuele Magi
  • Physical Chemistry: Giorgio Andrea Costa
  • Industrial Chemistry: Davide Comoretto
  • Inorganic Chemistry and Metallurgy: Adriana Saccone
  • Organic Chemistry: Giovanni Petrillo

Information updated on 22/02/2016