Here we publish the results of evaluation of the candidates for admission for the doctorate cycle starting on november 1, 2018

Curriculum "CHEMICAL SCIENCES AND TECHNOLOGIES". ORDINARY CALL

Result of qualification evaluation

After evaluation of qualifications, the following candidates have been admitted to the oral interview, which will take place on july 11, 2018, at 9.00 at the Department of Chemistry and Industrial Chemistry (Surname, name, points).

  1. TOSO STEFANO 90
  2. CAPURRO PIETRO 86
  3. CARMELI ENRICO 83
  4. BENZI ALICE 75
  5. WANG WEI 75
  6. SARTORI EMANUELA 74
  7. PAMPARARO GIOVANNI 73
  8. BERTINETTI STEFANO 70
  9. DANELLI SILVIA GIULIA 70
  10. NALLURI ABHISHEK 70
  11. DAVÌ ROCCO 69
  12. VERNOCCHI VIRGINIA 67
  13. CAPUTO DANIELA 64
  14. OLIVIERI MARCO 64
  15. MOHAMED WAFAA 63
  16. PRZYSTALSKA IWONA 61
  17. RAJNINGER ERZSEBET 61
  18. SPINGARDI MARTINA 61
  19. MATSUBARA PEREIRA FELIPE 58
  20. MANNARAKKANTHODI MANIKANDAN 54
  21. XU WENCONG 50

The other candidates have not been admitted to the interview, not having reached the minimum of 50 points

Results of interview

(Surname, name, score)

  1. CAPURRO PIETRO 60
  2. TOSO STEFANO 60
  3. BERTINETTI STEFANO 58
  4. PAMPARARO GIOVANNI 58
  5. BENZI ALICE 55
  6. CARMELI ENRICO 55
  7. PRZYSTALSKA IWONA 55
  8. DANELLI SILVIA GIULIA 53
  9. SARTORI EMANUELA 53
  10. DAVÌ ROCCO 50
  11. NALLURI ABHISHEK 44
  12. SPINGARDI MARTINA 44
  13. OLIVIERI MARCO 43
  14. WANG WEI 42

The other admitted candidates, having not achieved at least 40 points, are not considered idoneous.


Curriculum CHEMICAL SCIENCES AND TECHNOLOGIES. "REGIONE LIGURIA" CALL

Result of evaluation of qualifications (surname, name, score):

  1. Maggiore Sofia 27/30
  2. Ferrando Cristina 26/30
  3. Babu Reshma 22/30
  4. Hadidimasouleh Roghayeh 22/30
  5. Bollabathini Venkatesh 21/30
  6. Caliskan Esra 20/30
  7. Nalluri Abhishek 20/30

The other candidates have not been admitted to the written exam, not having reached the minimum of 20 points

Evaluation of written exam

  1. Maggiore Sofia 56/60
  2. Ferrando Cristina 55/60
  3. Babu Reshma 53/60
  4. Nalluri Abhishek 42/60
  5. Bollabathini Venkatesh 33/60
  6. Caliskan Esra 20/60
  7. Hadidimasouleh Roghayeh 15/60

Only the candidates who have obtained a score of at least 40/60 have been admitted to the interview

Results of interview

  1. Ferrando Cristina 56/60
  2. Maggiore Sofia 55/60
  3. Babu Reshma 50/60
  4. Nalluri Abishek 42/60

Curriculum "SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY OF MATERIALS". ORDINARY CALL

Result of evaluation of qualifications (surname, name, score):

  1. CARMELI ENRICO 100/100
  2. FERRERA MARZIA 100/100
  3. VERNOCCHI VIRGINIA 95,5/100
  4. NELLI DIANA 95/100
  5. DAVI' ROCCO 94,5/100
  6. MANZATO GIACOMO 94/100
  7. OLIVIERI MARCO 92/100
  8. PINTO GIULIA 90,5/100
  9. DANELLI SILVIA GIULIA 87,5/100
  10. LAVAGNA ENRICO 87,5/100
  11. NALLURI ABHISHEK 83,5/100
  12. TRAVERSO ANDREA 82,5/100
  13. SARTORI EMANUELA 82/100
  14. WANG WEI 82/100
  15. PRZYSTALSKA IWONA 81,5/100
  16. SPINGARDI MARTINA 80,5/100
  17. SCARPINO FRANCESCO 71,5/100
  18. MOHANTY SANDEEP KUMAR 65/100
  19. PESCE GABRIELE 59,5/100
  20. HASAN MD RABIUL 58/100
  21. XU ZHIPING 54,5/100

The candidates with score lower than 50/100 have not been admitted to the interview

The interview will take place on july 12 at 9.00 at the Department of Physics, via Dodecaneso 33

The Commission

  • Prof. Maurizio Canepa
  • Prof.ssa Maila Castellano
  • Prof. Dario Massabò

Results of interview

  1. CARMELI ENRICO 60/60
  2. FERRERA MARZIA 60/60
  3. DAVI’ ROCCO 58/60
  4. MANZATO GIACOMO 57/60
  5. PESCE GABRIELE 57/60
  6. DANELLI SILVIA GIULIA 56/60
  7. OLIVIERI MARCO 55/60
  8. SARTORI EMANUELA 55/60
  9. TRAVERSO ANDREA 53/60
  10. PRZYSTALSKA IWONA 53/60
  11. VERNOCCHI VIRGINIA 52/60
  12. NALLURI ABHISHEK 50/60
  13. WANG WEI 50/60
  14. SPINGARDI MARTINA 50/60

Curriculum "SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY OF MATERIALS". "REGIONE LIGURIA" CALL

Result of evaluation of qualifications (surname, name, score):

  • Manzato Giacomo 28/30
  • Bollabathini Venkatesh 20/30

The other candidates have not been admitted to the written exam, not having reached the minimum of 20 points

Evaluation of written exam

  1. Manzato Giacomo, 56 /60
  2. Bollabathini Venkatesh 31/60

Only the candidates who have obtained a score of at least 40/60 have been admitted to the interview

Results of interview

  1. Manzato Giacomo 58/60

Curriculum "PHARMACEUTIC, FOOD AND COSMETIC SCIENCES"

Result of evaluation of qualifications (surname, name, score):

  1. SILLANO SILVIA 30/40
  2. GUSTAVINO GIULIA 27/40
  3. PETROMILO HELENA 26/40
  4. RAPETTI FEDERICA 26/40
  5. BALAHA MARWA 24/40
  6. AYOUB ABDALLAH 21/40
  7. TREBESOVA HANNA 21/40
  8. AGIBA AHMED 20/40
  9. AMANI HANIEH 20/40
  10. CUEDARI JOLA 20/40
  11. ELAFIFY MOHAMED SAID RAMADAN 20/40
  12. MASHOUF ALIREZA 20/40

The candidates with score lower than 20/40 have not been admitted to the interview

Results of interview

  1. SILLANO SILVIA 90/100
  2. GUSTAVINO GIULIA 87/100
  3. RAPETTI FEDERICA 86/100
  4. PETROMILO HELENA 73/100
  5. CUEDARI JOLA 66/100
  6. TREBESOVA HANNA 65/100
  7. BALAHA MARWA 64/100
  8. AGIBA AHMED 61/100
  9. ELAFIFY MOHAMED SAID RAMADAN 60/100

Curriculum "DRUG DISCOVERY AND NANOBIOTECHNOLOGY"

Evalutation of qualifications:

  1. ANISSA PISANI 89
  2. DAVIDE SPINNATO 88
  3. EMANUELE GIORDANO 86
  4. ADRIANA FARAONE 85
  5. GRETA DI MARTINO 82
  6. NICOLETTA DI LEO 70

The other candidates have not been admitted to the interview, not having reached the minimum of 70 points

Curriculum "NANOCHEMISTRY"

Evalutation of qualifications:

  1. CONTEH JOHN SANTIGIE 94/100
  2. DI MARTINO GRETA 92.5/100
  3. GHINI MICHELE 92/100
  4. GRANDINETTI BRUNO 89/100
  5. POTHURAJU VENKATA NAGA SRI RENUKA DEVI 88/100
  6. CELESTE ARCANGELO 87/100
  7. ANNAMALAI ABINAYA 85.5/100
  8. ZHANG BAOWEI 84/100
  9. BIANCA GABRIELE 81/100
  10. GENTILE ANTONIO 80.5/100
  11. LIN LYUYE 80/100
  12. CALANDRA SEBASTIANELLA GIOACCHINO 79/100
  13. SHAIKH SHIRIN 78/100
  14. PUTRA AGENG TRISNA SURYA PRADANA 75/100
  15. MOHAMMAD AFTAB ALAM 74.5/100
  16. ABDUKIREM NURELI 74/100
  17. TOSO STEFANO 73/100
  18. FERRERO GIANNI 72/100
  19. SHARMA SACHIN 71/100
  20. BHANDARI SANJEEV 70.5/100
  21. VERONESE ALESSANDRO 70/100

The other admitted candidates, having not achieved at least 70 points, are not considered idoneous.